Gamefools.Com - Info gamefools.com

gamefools.com receives about 7,962 unique visitors and 21,498 (2.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $117.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $75,228.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gamefools.com is ranked number 85,129 in the world and 0.00173% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in South Lake Tahoe, CA, 96151, United States and links to network IP address 216.131.78.194. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - gamefools.com

Play free online games at GameFools.com. Enjoy the world's most popular games, 100% commercial-free!
How did gamefools.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gamefools.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,962
Monthly Unique Visitors:
238,860
Daily Pageviews:
21,498 (2.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
85,129 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00173% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 34.7%40.0%37010
Romania 9.3%8.4%5956
Canada 5.6%4.1%33821
United Kingdom 4.1%3.7%61597
Germany 3.9%3.6%69792
Serbia 3.1%2.3%6703
Macedonia 2.1%1.7%1933
Iran 1.3%1.8%59547

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gamefools.com
99.83%99.36%2.4
games1.gamefools.com
0.87%0.50%1.4
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gamefools.com
Domain:
  gamefools.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
159
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is gamefools.com?

Facebook:
  112
Google +:
  235
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  283
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gamefools.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$117.00
Monthly Revenue:
$3,510.00
Yearly Revenue:
$42,705.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 8,599$98.63
Canada 881$6.18
United Kingdom 795$4.96
Germany 774$3.74
Romania 1,806$2.13
Serbia 494$0.45
Iran 387$0.45
Macedonia 365$0.39

How much money do gamefools.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$21.83
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$655.00
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,969.15
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,704
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
81,108
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
986,810
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,548$17.75
Canada 220$1.54
Germany 224$1.08
United Kingdom 127$0.79
Romania 379$0.45
Serbia 84$0.08
Iran 62$0.07
Macedonia 58$0.06

How much is gamefools.com worth?

Website Value:
$75,228.77

Where is gamefools.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.131.78.194
ASN:
AS22781 
ISP:
Strong Technology, LLC. 
Server Location:
South Lake Tahoe
CA
96151
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.131.78.194

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gamefools.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1600 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 460.9KiB (61% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.gamefools.com/game_graphics/VegasWorld/feature.jpg could save 417.6KiB (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gamefools.com/images/banners/banner_newcust299.png could save 7.9KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/pagead/images/mtad/mat_ac.png could save 2.7KiB (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/pagead/images/mtad/mat_x.png could save 2.7KiB (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gamefools.com/game_graphics/IncredibleDraculaChasingLove/109x82.gif could save 2.1KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gamefools.com/game_graphics/Stacko/109x82.gif could save 2KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gamefools.com/game_graphics/***Jigsaw/109x82.gif could save 2KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gamefools.com/game_graphics/StormyNights/109x82.gif could save 2KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gamefools.com/images/img-01.png could save 1.9KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gamefools.com/game_graphics/TheHalloweenSouls/109x82.gif could save 1.8KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gamefools.com/game_graphics/WeddingStory/60x45.gif could save 1.4KiB (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gamefools.com/game_graphics/FabulousAngelasSweetRevenge/60x45.gif could save 1.4KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gamefools.com/game_graphics/SpinIn/60x45.gif could save 1.3KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gamefools.com/game_graphics/DraculaBoom/60x45.gif could save 1.3KiB (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gamefools.com/game_graphics/SpiteandMalice/60x45.gif could save 1.3KiB (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gamefools.com/game_graphics/VegasWorld/60x45.gif could save 1.3KiB (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gamefools.com/game_graphics/TheHalloweenSouls/60x45.gif could save 1.3KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gamefools.com/game_graphics/SeriousDave/60x45.gif could save 1.2KiB (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gamefools.com/game_graphics/GoodgameEmpire/109x82.gif could save 1.2KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gamefools.com/game_graphics/PlantsvsZombies/109x82.gif could save 1KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gamefools.com/images/rating-happy.png could save 1,017B (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gamefools.com/game_graphics/Governorof***2/109x82.gif could save 990B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gamefools.com/images/rating-sad.png could save 974B (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gamefools.com/images/rating-ok.png could save 944B (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gamefools.com/images/separator-05.png could save 847B (91% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://scontent-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-0/p130x130/522905_281660745241560_83504731_n.jpg?oh=b0fab78dd4c5046549ccf12***b9b33bb&oe=56BA340B could save 5***B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.gamefools.com/game_graphics/ArcticQuest/109x82.gif could save 514B (8% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.gamefools.com/js/jquery-1.7.min.js
http://www.gamefools.com/js/jquery.main.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.gamefools.com/css/all.css
http://www.gamefools.com/css/ondemand.css
http://www.gamefools.com/css/daily_deal.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 242.3KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing http://www.gamefools.com/css/all.css could save 78KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamefools.com/js/jquery-1.7.min.js could save 59.3KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamefools.com/ could save 53.6KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamefools.com/js/jquery.main.js could save 40.2KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamefools.com/css/ondemand.css could save 6.8KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamefools.com/css/daily_deal.css could save 4.4KiB (70% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Online renders only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Games renders only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
PC and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Account and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Sign in renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
0 renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
My Cart renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Free Website Games and 13 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
More Genres renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Time Management Games and 6 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Play slots, vi…*** world. renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
The Halloween Souls and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
58% and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
43% renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
89% and 22 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
MORE NEW GAMES renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Delicious: Emily's True Love and 27 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
View all online game genres and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Jewel Quest Solitaire and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
91% and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
1 renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
2 and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Hand Picked By…ee Report Now! renders only 8 pixels tall (21 CSS pixels) .
Incredible Dra…: Chasing Love and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Time Management and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Download now and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Top PC Games renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Fabulous: Ange…Sweet Revenge and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
GameFools renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
32,408 likes renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Like Page and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Be the first o…s to like this renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
86% and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
68% renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Online Games and 2 others render only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels).
© 2015 GameFoo…ghts reserved. and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.ga…unt/signin.php" class="btn-blue small">Sign in</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ga…games/cart.php">My Cart</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="q" class="inp-txt"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="submit"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">Online Home</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="has-drop-down-link">More Genres</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.gam…-coupon-banner"></a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="active"></li> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <li></li> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.gam…enconnect.html">Halloween Conn…98%</a> and 27 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.gam…new-games.html">View All New Games</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.gam…ure-games.html">Adventure Games</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rh-box-breadcr…rh3 bcactive0"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Hand Picked By…ee Report Now!</span> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rh-box-breadcr…rh2 bcactive0"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…ling7Best_Text" class="rhbutton"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.gam…ain-games.html">Brain</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.gam…love/5490.html">Incredible Dra…: Chasing Love</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.gam…love/5490.html" class="button">Download now</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <img src="https://sconte…***&amp;oe=56ADD5D7" class="_1drn _-s img"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…mefools.com%2F" class="link"></a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.gam…vszombies.html" class="button">Play it now</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">Online Games</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/support.php">Customer Support</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/terms.php">Terms of Use</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,000 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="header-holder">gamefools.com…My Cart</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul id="sub-nav" class="">Online Home…IEW ALL GENRES</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="main">Vegas World…96%</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="footer">Online Games…Privacy Policy</div> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://bat.bing.com/bat.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 27KiB (45% reduction).

Minifying http://www.gamefools.com/ could save 27KiB (45% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 13.9KiB (6% reduction).

Minifying http://www.gamefools.com/js/jquery.main.js could save 11.7KiB (22% reduction).
Minifying https://fbstatic-a.akamaihd.net/rsrc.php/v2/yp/r/_Nje1cVokaU.js could save 1KiB (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 684B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.gamefools.com/css/ondemand.css could save 1,020B (12% reduction).
Minifying http://www.gamefools.com/css/daily_deal.css could save 672B (11% reduction).
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

gamefools.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

gamefools.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to gamefools.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 18:27:52 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-12-23
Domain Age:
13 years 10 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dotster.com...


Registrant:
Jarmacy Enterprises LLC
7 Captain Drive
Suite 216
Emeryville, CA 94608
US

Registrar: DOTSTER
Domain Name: GAMEFOOLS.COM
Created on: 22-DEC-01
Expires on: 23-DEC-11
Last Updated on: 15-DEC-08

Administrative Contact:
Stewart, Jay email
Jarmacy Enterprises LLC
7 Captain Drive
Suite 216
Emeryville, CA 94608
US
510-655-5594

Technical Contact:
Stewart, Jay email
Jarmacy Enterprises LLC
7 Captain Drive
Suite 216
Emeryville, CA 94608
US
510-655-5594


Domain servers in listed order:
NS1.CALIFORNIA.NET
NS1.OAKWEB.COM

End of Whois Information
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GAMEFOOLS.COM
Registrar: DOTSTER, INC.
Whois Server: whois.dotster.com
Referral URL: http://www.dotster.com
Name Server: NS1.CALIFORNIA.NET
Name Server: NS1.OAKWEB.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-apr-2007
Creation Date: 23-dec-2001
Expiration Date: 23-dec-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 05 Aug 2009 06:08:13 UTC <<<

Last update was 745 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gamefools.com widget